Free shipping starting 24.99 €

Personal data

General elements

Collecte : Bazar Nomade collects personal data relating to any person consulting or using the Site, or to the recipient of an order. This data collection is therefore carried out in particular :

  • When a person creates an account on the website,
  • When a registered member places an order on the website,
  • When a person contacts the Site's customer service,
  • When a person browses the Site,

Purpose : the data collected is intended for the use of Bazar Nomade and partner companies. They are necessary for the processing and management of orders and more generally for commercial relations between Bazar Nomade and any person consulting or using the site; in particular within the framework of the personalization of the Site according to the preferences observed during the navigation on the Site of this one.
By registering on the Site, a person may be informed of Bazar Nomade's offers, in the form of newsletters, event emails or emails of personalized offers of products and services provided by the site. If a registered person no longer wishes to receive these proposals, they can inform us at any time by e-mail at the address contact@youcefb42.sg-host.com.

Rights and Responsibilities : we are responsible for the processing of our data. They may be sent to companies and subcontractors to whom we use as part of the services we offer or under the conditions indicated when collecting data on the Site.

In accordance with the amended law "Informatique & Libertés" of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning you, which is exercised by writing to contact@youcefb42.sg-host.com. The email must include the following subject: I want to modify / terminate my account.

Bazar Nomade does not sell, market or rent personal data concerning its customers to entities outside the group to which it belongs.

Nature of the data collected

As part of the use of the Site, Bazar Nomade may collect the following categories of data concerning its users :

  • Civil status, identity, identification data,
  • Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.),

Prior information for the communication of personal data

In the event that we take part in a merger / absorption operation, we undertake to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you if these should be subject to new confidentiality rules.

Communication of personal data to third parties : no communication to third parties

Your data is not communicated to third parties. You are, however, informed that they may be disclosed by application of a law, regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Aggregation with personal data available on the user's social accounts

If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may provide us with your profile and login information, as well as any other information you have authorized disclosure of. We may aggregate information about all of our other users, groups, accounts and personal data available about the user.

Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our users or to specific groups or categories of users that we combine in such a way that an individual user can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Collection of identity data : free consultation

Consulting the website does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the site.

Collection of identification data

Use of user ID only for service access We use your electronic ID only for and during the performance of the contract.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address, etc.) that may be attached to technical data.

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service

Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Cookies

Data relating to site traffic

Certain technical information may be collected while the client is browsing the Site, such as the version of the client's browser (Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Opera, Internet Explorer, etc.), the type of operating system used (Linux, Windows, Mac Os, etc.) and the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the computer used, in order to adapt the presentation and ergonomics of the Site to the technical specificities of the customer's terminal.

Cookies issued on the site

A cookie is a file that Bazar Nomade may be required to save on the hard drive of the customer's terminal through his Internet browser when the customer uses the site, subject to his agreement or unless he opposes it. Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained there.

Bazar Nomade uses cookies, intended to store information identifying customers during the consultation of the site in order to facilitate the browsing experience on the latter, subject to the choices that the customer will have expressed concerning cookies and that he may modify at any time. In particular, the customer has the option of objecting to the registration of these cookies by modifying the options of his Internet browser software. On this point, see the advice on modifying these options depending on the browser used, available on the website page of the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties : www.cnil.fr.

The cookies issued on the website allow :

  • To adapt the presentation of the Site to the display preferences of the customer's terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) when using the site, according to the display hardware and software or reading that its terminal contains,
  • To establish statistics and measures of attendance and use of the various elements making up the site (sections and content visited, routes, etc.), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of the Site,
  • To memorize information relating to a form that the customer has filled in when using the site (registration or access to his account),

The cookies issued on the site are session cookies (the duration of which is limited to the time of a connection to the site) and persistent cookies (the duration of which, however limited, is greater than the duration of a connection). Session cookies are only active for the duration of the customer's visit and are deleted when they close their browser.

Persistent cookies remain stored on the hard drive of the customer's terminal once their browser is closed, until they or their browser purges them after a certain period of time or at any time.

Third-party company cookie

When a customer browses the site, cookies from third-party companies may be placed on the latter's computer, unless he has opposed this by configuring the parameters of his browser software under the conditions described in the paragraph below. below. The purpose of these cookies is to identify the products consulted on the site and to collect navigation data in order to personalize the advertising offer that could be presented to the customer outside the site. As part of this type of advertising partnership, the site may be required to transmit to the partner anonymous browsing data concerning the products consulted by the customer while browsing the website.

Customer's choices regarding cookies

Several possibilities are offered to the customer to manage cookies. Any configuration that the customer can undertake will be likely to modify his Internet browsing and his conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies. The customer can configure his browser software so that cookies are saved in his terminal or, on the contrary, rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The customer can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved on his terminal. The help menu of his browser will allow him to know how to express or modify his preferences in terms of cookies :

Bazar Nomade uses in particular "technical" cookies necessary for the proper functioning of the site. If the customer refuses the recording of cookies in his terminal, or if he deletes those stored there, the customer will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of features which are nevertheless necessary to navigate in certain areas of the website.

If necessary, we decline all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site resulting from the impossibility for us to save or consult the cookies necessary for their functioning and which the customer would have refused or deleted.

Duration of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the user's terminal, as is the period of validity of the user's consent to the use of these cookies.
The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The user's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Cookies purpose

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the user, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.

You are informed that the publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the visit, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User right to refuse cookies, deactivation leading to degraded operation of the service

You acknowledge having been informed that the publisher may use cookies, and authorize it. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options. However, you are informed that certain services may no longer function correctly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the operation of the service

The publisher may need to collect browsing information through the use of cookies.

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship

In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, personal data being processed are not kept at the - beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined when the contract is concluded or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Storage of technical data : data retention period

The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above. The customer accepts the conservation of his personal visual correction data for 5 years. These will under no circumstances be transferred or disclosed to third parties, except in the form of aggregate and non-personal statistics. Data relating to visual correction is securely hosted.

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account

We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these T & Cs. Beyond this period, they will be anonymous and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Data deletion after deletion of the account

Data purging means are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the Editor.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the site for a period of three years, your account will be deactivated.

Account deletion on demand

The user has the option of deleting their account at any time, by simply requesting the publisher by sending an email to contact@youcefb42.sg-host.com.

Deletion of the account in the event of violation of the T & Cs

In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access services, your account and the Site.

User information in the event of a security breach

In the event of a security breach noted on the site, we undertake to :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible,
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you thereof,
  • Take the necessary measures within reason to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from said incident,

Limitation of Liability

Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the point above relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad : transfer of data to countries with an equivalent level of protection

The publisher undertakes to comply with the applicable regulations relating to data transfers to foreign countries and in particular according to the following terms :

  • The publisher transfers the personal data of its users to countries recognized as offering an equivalent level of protection.
  • The publisher transfers the personal data of its users outside of countries recognized by the CNIL as having a sufficient level of protection : the publisher has obtained authorization from the CNIL to proceed with this transfer.

To know the list of these countries : CNIL - Data protection in the world

Modification of the T & Cs and the confidentiality policy : in the event of modification of these T & Cs, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information to the persons concerned

We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in cart 🥺 Our carefully designed products are just waiting to be adopted !

Continue Shopping